Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
jpg75

The New Mother Of All Canadians Abroad

Recommended Posts

Updated December 12th, 2012

Legend

Red = most recent update

Blue = 2nd most recent

Green = 3rd most recent

Argentina

Marco Rodrigues - Platense (Argentina Primera B Metropolitana) (3) U20

Manny Gomez - Sportivo Barracas (Argentina Primera D Metropolitana) (5)

Austrailia

Nate Foster - Dandenong Thunder SC (Australian Victorian Premier League) (2)

Austria

Admir Salihovic - TSV Hartberg (Austrian Erste Liga) (2)

Belgium

Dwayne Dildick - KVV Coxyde (Belgian Division 3A) (3)

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bobby Kajgo - FK Leotar Trebinje (Bosnian Primijer Liga) (1)

Colombia

Sérgio Rodríguez - CD Expreso Rojo (Colombian Primera B) (2)

Cote D'Ivoire

Raheem Alibhai - ES Bingerville (Cote D'Ivoire Premiere Division) (1)

Croatia

Taj Sangara - NK Radnik Sesvete (Croatian 2.HNL) (2)

Adrian Becic - Dugopolje (Croatian 2.HNL) (2)

Boris Gavric - Croatia Sesvete (Croatian 2.HNL) (2)

Zach Mirosevic - NK Novalja (Croatian 3.HNL) (3)

Ante Danicic - GOSK Dubrovnik (Croatian 3.HNL) (3)

Cyprus

Mike Klukowski - APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus First Division) (1)

Issey Nakajima-Farran - AEK Larnaca (Cyprus First Division) (1)

Denmark

Nigel Marples - HB Koge (Danish 1st division) (2)

England

Junior Hoilett - Queens Park Rangers (English Premier League) (1)

Simeon Jackson - Norwich (English Premier League) (1)

Dylan Carreiro - Queens Park Rangers (English Premier League) (1) U18

Michael Petrasso - Queens Park Rangers (English Premier League) (1) U18

Michael Nelson - Aston Villa (English Premier League) (1) U18

David Edgar - Burnley (English Championship) (2)

Iain Hume - Doncaster (English League One) (3) on loan from Preston North End (English League One) (3)

Marcus Haber - Stevenage (English League One) (3)

Jon Dollery - Crawley Town FC (English League One) (3)

Lucas Menz - Ebbsfleet United (English Conference) (5)

Gavin McCallum - Woking (English Conference) (5)

Phil Appiah - Eastleigh (English Conference South) (6)

Elliott Godfrey - Staines (English Conference South) (6)

Finland

Riley O'Neill - MyPa 47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)

Mason Trafford - IFK Mariehamn (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)

Frank Jonke - FF Jaro (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)

Nana Attakora - FC Haka (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)

Kennedy Owusu-Ansah - FC SalPa (Finnish Kakkonen) (3)

Massimo Mirabelli - EIF (Finnish Kakkonen) (3)

Roger Thompson - Vasa IFK (Finnish Kakkonen) (3)

France

Haidar Al-Shaibani - Nimes Olympique (France Ligue 2) (2)

Mikaël Cantave - FC Nantes (France Ligue 2) (2) U17

James Chalk - Paris FC Reserves (France CFA 2) (5)

Germany

Olivier Occean - Eintracht Frankfurt (German Bundesliga 1) (1)

Rob Friend - Eintracht Frankfurt (German Bundesliga 1) (1)

Marcel de Jong - FC Augsburg (German Bundesliga 1) (1)

Samuel Piette - Fortuna Dusseldorf (German Bundesliga 1) (1) U19

Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 2) (2)

Randy Edwini-Bonsu - Eintracht Brausnschweig (German Bundesliga 2) (2)

Jorgo Nika - Eintracht Brausnschweig (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19

Ismail Benomar - FC Erzgebirge Aue (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19

Marco Lapenna - FC Erzgebirge Aue (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19

Shadrack Mmunga - FC Erzgebirge Aue (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19

Adam Straith - Saarbrucken (German 3.Liga) (3)

Julien Latendresse-Levesque - Energie Cottbus II (German Regionalliga North/Northeast) (4)

Janeil Hoilett - FSV Mainz II (German Regionalliga West) (4)

Massih Wassey - SV Waldhof Mannheim (German Regionalliga SüdWest) (4)

Jonathan Lao - Rot-Weiss Erfurt II (German Oberliga NOFV-Süd) (5)

Christopher Scott - Wacker Burghausen II (German Oberliga Bayern Sud) (5)

Maycoll Canizalez - SV Rossbach/Verscheid (German Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland) (5)

La'Vere Corbin-Ong - FC Pommern Greifswald (German Oberliga NOFV-Nord) (5)

David Malamura - FC Pommern Greifswald (German Oberliga NOFV-Nord) (5)

Vladimir Vukovic - Sportfreunde Hamborn 07 (German Oberliga Niederrhein) (5)

Ryan Gyaki - Sievershäger SV (German Verbandsliga Mecklenburg Vorpommern) (6)

Ian North - FC Deisenhofen (German Landelsiga Bayern-SudOst) (6)

Vito Poletto - FC Memmingen II (German Landesliga Bayern-Sudwest (6)

Grant Fadden - FC Feucht (German Landesliga Bayern-Mitte) (6) U19

Greece

Tam Nsaliwa - Kavala (Greek Beta Ethniki) (2)

Stathis Kappos - Agios Dimitrios (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)

Dylan Hughes - Saronikos Aegina (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)

Hong Kong

Michael Luk - Sun Hei (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

Landon Ling - Kitchee (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

Hungary

Igor Pisanjuk - Egri FC (Hungarian NB I) (1)

Joseph Di Chiara - Kecskemeti TE (Hungarian NB I) (1)

Taran Bir - Kaposvári Rákóczi FC II (Hungarian NB II West) (2)

Alex Schleer - FC Veszprem (Hungarian NB II West) (2)

Manjrekar James - Pecsi MFC II (Hungarian NB III) (3)

Italy

Roberto Stillo - Genoa CFC (Italian Serie A) (1)

Nikolas Kras - Reggina (Italian Serie B) (2)

Billy Bitihene - Brescia (Italian Serie B) (2) Youth

Jeremy Aldo Caranci - Benevento (Italian Lega Pro Prima Divisione) (3)

Marcel DeBellis - A.C. Bellaria Igea Marina (Italian Lega Pro Seconda Divisione) (4)

Marco South - Este (Italian Serie D) (5)

Frank Damiano - Trento (Italian Serie D) (5)

David Masciantonio - Lupa Frascati (Italian Eccellenza) (6)

Jonathan Parolini - Bojano (Italian Eccellenza) (6)

Steven Fronzo - Repen (Italian Eccellenza) (6)

Doekele Matteo van Wieren - Prix Le Torri (Italian Promozione) (7)

Lithuania

Maximir Luburic - Atlantas (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

Matt Grecco - Atlantas (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

Nathan Smith - Atlantas (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

Luxembourg

Ricky Carreira - Union05 Käl Téiteng (Luxembourg National Division) (1)

Malta

Gaetano Gesualdi - Rabat Ajax (Maltese Premier League) (1)

Netherlands

Atiba Hutchinson - PSV Eindhoven (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)

Paco Deckers - SC Heerenveen (Dutch Eredivisie) (1) U17

Jordan Santiago - Veendam (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)

Graham Ramalho - ACV Assen (Dutch Hoofdklasse) (4)

Mark Allison - RKSC Nemelaer (Dutch Eerste Klasse) (5)

New Zealand

Donnie MacGregor - Otago United (New Zealand Football Championship) (1)

Northern Ireland

Conor Rooney - Newry City (Irish Championship 1) (2) Reserves

Norway

Lars Hirschfeld - Valarenga (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

Tosaint Ricketts - Valarenga (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

Chris Pozniak - Bryne (Norwegian Adeccoligaen) (2) on loan from Haugesund (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

Robbie Tice - Nesodden IF (Norwegian Second Division) (3)

Rob Giacomi - IL Averøykameratene (Norwegian Third Division) (4)

Poland

Patrick Majcher - Slask Wroclaw (Polish Ekstraklasa) (1) Reserves

Mike Krzeminski - Slask Wroclaw (Polish Ekstraklasa) (1) Reserves

Patryck Misik - Slask Wroclaw (Polish Ekstraklasa) (1) Reserves

Adam Polakiewicz - Slask Wroclaw (Polish Ekstraklasa) (1) Reserves

Tomasz Tochowicz - Gornik Zabrze (Polish Ekstraklasa) Youth

Dawid Kwiek - Resovia Rzeszow (Polish II Ligi) (3)

Radoslaw Pindiur - Przebój Wolbrom (Polish III Ligi) (4)

Woznik Karol - Kmita Zabierzow (Polish III Ligi) (4)

Portugal

Pedro Pacheco - Santa Clara (Portuguese Liga de Honra) (2)

David Dinis - Lusitania (Portuguese II Divisão) (3)

Ricky Gomes - Mirandella (Portuguese II Divisão) (3)

Mauro Eustáquio - SC Pombal (Portuguese III Divisão) (4)

Jeffrey Pereira - GD Mealheda (Portuguese Aveiro Distrito 1ª Divisão) (5)

Scotland

Luca Gasparotto - Glasgow Rangers (Scottish Third Division) (4) U19

Lucas Birnstingl - Bo'ness United FC (Scottish Junior FA East Region Super League) (5)

Serbia

Milan Bozic - FK Beograd (Srpska Liga Belgrade) (3)

Filip Prostran - FK Mladost Apatin (Srpska Liga Vojvodina) (3)

Singapore

Jordan Webb - Hougang United (Singapore S-League) (1)

Sherif El-Masri - Courts Young Lions (Singapore S-League) (1)

Slovakia

Andrew Kliment - MFK Dolny Kubin (Slovakian First Division) (2)

Slovenia

Stefan Cebara - NK Celje (Slovenian 1.SNL) (1)

Spain

Keven Aleman - Valladolid (Spanish Primera Liga) (1) U19

Martin John - Ontinyent CF (Spanish Segunda B) (3)

Jaime Garcia - AD Colmenar Viejo (Spanish Tercera Division) (4) U19

Mario Fernandez - Santa Pola CF (Spanish Regional Preferente de Valencia Group 4) (5)

Carlos Fernandez - Santa Pola CF (Spanish Regional Preferente de Valencia Group 4) (5)

Sweden

Tomer Chencinski - Orebro SK (Swedish Allsvenskan) (1)

Kenny Stamatopoulos - AIK Stockholm (Swedish Allsvenskan) (1)

Nikolas Ledgerwood - Hammarby IF (Swedish Superettan) (2)

Ethan Gage - Nykopings (Sweden Division 2 Södra Svealand) (4)

Troy Pennycooke-Morgan - Ostersunds FK (Swedish Division 2) (4)

Switzerland

Josh Simpson - Young Boys Bern (Swiss Super League) (1)

Dominic Imhof - FC Bazenheid (Swiss 2. Liga Interregional Group 5) (5)

Turkey

Milan Borjan - Sivasspor (Turkish Super Lig) (1)

United States

Julian De Guzman - FC Dallas (Major League Soccer) (1)

Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)

Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)

Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)

Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)

Dwayne DeRosario - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)

Ethan Finley - Columbus Crew (Major League Soccer) (1)

Babayale Sodade - Seattle Sounders (Major League Soccer) (1)

Kevin Harmse - San Antonio Scorpions (North American Soccer League) (2)

Andres Arango - FC Tampa Bay (North American Soccer League) (2)

Jack Stewart - Fort Lauderdale Strikers (North American Soccer League) (2)

Edson Edward - Puerto Rico Islanders (North American Soccer League) (2)

Philippe Davies - Richmond Kickers (USL Pro) (3)

Tyler Rosenlund - Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL Pro) (3)

Mikael McNamara - Dayton Dutch Lions (USL Pro) (3)

Taylor Lord - Dayton Dutch Lions (USL Pro) (3)

Haedan Turner - Real Salt Lake Arizona (United States Soccer Development Academy) U18

Kyle Richards - Concorde Fire (United States Soccer Development Academy) U18

Matthew Vuylsteke - Empire Revolution (United States Soccer Development Academy) U18

Uruguay

Andres Fresenga - Racing Club Montevideo (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1)

Lucas Cavallini - Juventud (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) on loan from Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1)

Tristan Grant - Nacional (Uruguayan Primera Division) (1) U20

Jorge Vacani - Huracan de Paso (Uruguayan Ascenso Division) (2)

Edited by jpg75

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tice has spent the past two seasons overseas, working his way up the ranks, first in Scotland at Second Division club, Ayr United for their U-19 side, and then on to England’s Northern Premier League club, Nantwich Town FC. He was loaned to a few clubs during his spell at Nantwich Town and also spent time training with League Two club, Crewe Alexandra FC throughout the season. The well-traveled player, who is turning 20 this week, has just signed with Norwegian Adeccoligaen (First Division) club, FK Bodø/Glimt. The town of Bodø, which has a population of about 45, 000 people, is located in Northern Norway, north of the Arctic Circle. The young Canadian will play for the club’s reserve team for the remainder of the 2010 season.

http://www.bcsoccerweb.com/articles-july/robbie-tice-jul-22.htm

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm pretty certain that Murphy Wiredu is no longer in Singapore. THe other guys from Sengkang Pungol are also like gone.

El-Masri is still with Home United though

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Maycoll Canizales is now with Fortuna Koln, Verbandsliga.

http://www.bonner-sc.de/nc/aktuell/detailansicht/datum/2010/06/23/canizalez-wechselt-zu-fortuna-koeln.html

Graham Fisher is either with (or on loan from Schalke 04 to) RW Erfurt U19's, along with Srjdan Gajic.

Ed, which Verbandsliga is Fortuna Koln playing in? Never mind, Oberliga Nordrhein Westfalen.

Is Fisher back on loan at Erfurt?

Dino, are you sure about the guys in Singapore? The club website still has them listed:

http://www.spfc.com.sg/teamsleague.htm

Edited by jpg75

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest Ed
Ed, which Verbandsliga is Fortuna Koln playing in? Never mind, Oberliga Nordrhein Westfalen.

Is Fisher back on loan at Erfurt?

Dino, are you sure about the guys in Singapore? The club website still has them listed:

http://www.spfc.com.sg/teamsleague.htm

All the sites have Graham Fisher at Erfurt but no report that he is on loan from Schalke (which is what was the case after his initial arrival at Gelsenkirchen as far as I know).

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
^ Does that mean he is back at Horsens?

Thanks for the updates guys...

I don't think so. He is officially out of contract - maybe he is still training there or something as the translation made it sound like Denmark was his "base".

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

He has signed with the U-19 team of Dusseldorf which plays in the junior 1st Bundesliga.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...